Girls Basketball

Girls BasketBall

2017-2018

Day Date Opponent Place C-Team Soph JV Varsity
Thursday 16-Nov Red & White  Manti 5:30     6:30
Thursday 21-Nov Gunnison(Endowment) Manti   NA   NA 7:00
Tuesday 28-Nov Orem Manti 4:00   5:15 7:00
Thursday 30-Nov Maeser Prep Orem 4:00   5:15 7:00
Friday 1-Dec Payson Payson 3:30   5:15 7:00
Tuesday 5-Dec Delta Manti 4:00   5:15 7:00
Friday 8-Dec Kanab  Kanab N/A   4:30 7:00
Saturday 9-Dec KanabTourney(TBD) Kanab      TBD TBD
Thursday 14-Dec Uintah Manti   5:00  3:30 N/A
Tuesday 19-Dec South Summit  Kamas 4:00   5:15 7:00
Saturday 30-Dec Gooding, ID Vivint Smart Home Arena N/A   N/A 1:00
Tuesday 2-Jan Tintic Manti    5:15 6:30 N/A
Friday 5-Jan @ Grand Grand N/A   5:15 7:00
Saturday 6-Jan San Juan Blanding 2:00   3:15 4:30
Tuesday 9-Jan Richfield Manti 4:00   5:15 7:00
Thursday 11-Jan Emery Castledale 4:00   5:15 7:00
Tuesday 16-Jan South Sevier Manti 4:00   5:15 7:00
Thursday 18-Jan North Sanpete Manti 4:00   5:15 7:00
Friday 26-Jan San Juan Manti 4:00   5:15 7:00
Saturday 27-Jan Grand Manti 2:00   3:15 4:30
Tuesday 30-Jan Richfield Richfield 4:00   5:15 7:00
Thursday 1-Feb Emery(Senior Night) Manti  4:00   5:15 7:00
Saturday 3-Feb C-Team Tourney Salina TBD TBD    
Tuesday 6-Feb South Sevier Monroe 4:00   5:15 7:00
Thursday   8-Feb North Sanpete Mt. Pleasant 4:00   5:15 7:00
Friday 16-Feb 3A state playin game Orem HS N/A   N/A TBD
Thursday 22-Feb 3A state tournament Dixie State University       TBD
Friday 23-Feb 3A state tournament Dixie State University       TBD
Saturday 24-Feb 3A state tournament Dixie State University       TBD
               
  Region Games                Home Games
  Thanksgiving Moratorium-Thursday November 22nd-November 26th
  Christmas Moratorium-Friday December 21st-Tuesday December 26th
  Practice will be held following times: 
                                                               Wednesday November 21st-5:15am-7:15am
                                                                Wednesday December 27th-December 29th

Print Email