Transportation

South Sanpete School District 
Bus Route for Gunnison Valley
Times are approximate. Please arrive at least 5-7 minutes early to each stop.  
These are the morning routes only. Some afternoon routes change slightly. Please check with your bus driver. 
           
           
Driver:  Jared Ludvigson 1. 200 North 200 East Centerfield 7:03 AM  
GVES, GVMS, GVHS Route 2. 100 South 200 East Centerfield 7:05 AM  
Bus # 14 3. 175 South 500 East Centerfield 7:07 AM  
  4. 400 South 400 East Centerfield 7:09 AM  
  5. Sugar Factory Lane Centerfield 7:11 AM  
  6. 500 South Railroad Lane Centerfield 7:15 AM  
  7. Dairy Road Centerfield 7:19 AM  
  8. 550 South 300 East (GVES) Gunnison 7:23 AM  
  9. 271 East 600 South (GVMS) Gunnison 7:25 AM  
  10. 35 East 600 South (GVHS) Gunnison 7:27 AM  
           
           
  1. 400 East 100 South Gunnison 7:33 AM  
  2. 50 North 330 East Gunnison 7:35 AM  
  3. 50 North 200 East Gunnison 7:40 AM  
  4. 255 South 200 East Gunnison 7:43 AM  
  5. 550 South 300 East (GVES) Gunnison 7:46 AM  
  6. 271 East 600 South (GVMS) Gunnison 7:49 AM  
  7. 35 East 600 South (GVHS) Gunnison 7:52 AM  
           

pdfJared_Ludvigson_Route_18-19.pdf

Print Email