Transportation

South Sanpete School District 
Bus Routes for EMS
Times are approximate. Please arrive at least 5-7 minutes early to each stop.  
These are the morning routes only. Some afternoon routes change slightly.  Please check with your bus driver.  
      Start Time      
Driver:  1   50 West 400 North 7:01 AM      
Manti to EMS 2   300 West 450 North 7:03 AM      
Bus # 20 3   500 North 500 West 7:05 AM      
  4   221 North 500 West 7:07 AM      
  5   200 North 300 West 7:09 AM      
  6   200 West 600 North 7:11 AM      
  7   700 North 125 East 7:13 AM      
  8   555 South 100 East (EMS) 7:23 AM      
      Start Time      
Driver:  Doug Birk 1   300 West 300 South 7:05 AM      
Manti to EMS 2   300 West 410 South 7:08 AM      
Bus # 18 3   500 South 100 West 7:10 AM      
  4   500 South 100 East 7:12 AM      
  5   500 South 300 East 7:14 AM      
  6   555 South 100 East (EMS) 7:25 AM      
      Start Time      
Driver: Joe Dow 1   250 South 300 East 7:25 AM      
Manti to EMS 2   50 South 300 East 7:27 AM      
Bus # 04 3   250 North 300 East 7:30 AM      
  4   300 North 150 East 7:33 AM      
  5   Keller Lane 7:37 AM      
  6   550 South 100 East (EMS) 7:42 AM      
      Start Time      
Driver:  Ken Sorensen 1   Marxville Road North 7:00 AM      
Manti to EMS 2   Marxville Road 7:01 AM      
Bus # 19 3     Marxville Road-Kent's 7:02 AM      
  4   Marxville Road, Gunnison Res. 7:04 AM      
  5   50 West 100 North 7:08 AM      
  6   100 West Center 7:08 AM      
  7   95 South 100 East 7:09 AM      
  8   100 East 100 North 7:11 AM      
  9   Palisade & Zaryn Road 7:14 AM      
  10   Palisade & Arroyo 7:16 AM      
  11   Palisade & Cedar Crest 7:21 AM      
  12   Brick Hill Road, Jensen Lane 7:26 AM      
  13   Jensen Lane, Larsen 7:27 AM      
  14   500 North 100 West (MHS) 7:30 AM      
  15   150 West 100 South (MES) 7:35 AM      
  16   500 West 100 South 7:37 AM      
  17   555 South 100 East (EMS) 7:55 AM      

pdfBus_Route_times_EMS_19-20_.pdf

 

Print Email